( Indian, 1917 - 1984 )
1) Untitled (Figural group); 2) Untitled (Two women)
1) gouache and watercolor on paper; 2) oil on canvas
1); 2) 81 x 81 cm
Signed and dated in Devanagari upper right; Signed 'Palsikar' upper right
Provenance:
Acquired in India in the 1950s
1) Untitled (Figural group); 2) Untitled (Two women) 1950
The Vajreshwari Temple Is Situated Off The Hyderabad Road Near Bombay 1952
Colour and sound 1970
Space Time 1983
Untitled
Renunciation
Untitled 1974
Untitled (Nude)
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )